PASADENA HIGH SCHOOL
CLASS OF 1957


CLASS MEMBERS PLANNING ON OR HOPING TO ATTEND THE 2020 REUNION
To give a "heads up" to classmates on those expressing interest in the 2020 reunion so far, the following two tables list those classmates who definitely plan to attend the reunion and those classmates who hope to attend the reunion.  Hopefully this will generate more classmate interest in attending the reunion.

Only names of class members are shown.  Class members who married each other are listed separately.
Format: First Name (Married Name) High School Last Name
Status as of 8/28/19
 DEFINITELY PLAN TO ATTEND (52 CLASSMATES):
 
A Wendy (Brown) Alexander, Charles Ashman
B
Terry Battelle, Randolf Bernard, Marjorie (Sullivan) Berry, Claudia (Raymond) Brinkley
C
Marlyn (Catalano) Canova, David Cantrell, Barbara (Selis) Chesson, Bob Christmas, Sherman Cobb
D
Gale Davis
E

F
Susan (Stratton) Freeman
G
Shirley (Kirkendall) Gast, Mike Gingrich, Helen (Wade) Gneuwuch, Dave Griffith
H
Joanne (Westover) Hailey, George Halburian, Marilyn (Glenn) Hales, Barbara (Villani) Hawkins, Tom Heidenberg, Don Hilgendorf, Richard M. Howard, Keith Hoyt, Dory Hylton
I

J
Brenda (Pfeifer) Johnston
K
John Kemper
L
Lucile (Morrow-Perry) Laudermilk, Gerry Lewis
M
Joseph Mavilia, Marilyn (Lindenau) McCulloch, Gary Miller
N
Bill Nelson Gee Gee (Hanson) Nelson, Chris (Naito) Nomura
O

P
Barbara (Hetzel) Pederson, Douglas Pierson, Marianne (Graham) Porter
Q

R
Eileen (Vonk) Robinson, Jordan Ross, Ro Lane (Hartwick) Rossiter
S
Martin Schacht, Karen (Rogers) Schiller, John Scurlock, Sam Sims, Shirley (Griffith) Smeltzer
T

U

V

W
David Walther, Barby (Gilbert) Wells, Gary Westover, Gordon Westover, Leroy Wirz, Janace (Cole) Witherell
X

Y

Z


 HOPE TO ATTEND (41 CLASSMATES):

A
B
John Barr, Robert Booth, Art Bowen, Clark Branson, Marcy (Clements) Brown, Mary (King) Brown
C
Julia (Fraser) Case, Pat Coleman
D
Gale Davis, Patty (Kurlak) Denton, Michael Doezie, Priscilla (Miller-Peters) Dutcher
E
Janet (Easley) Eggleston, Joe Ehret, Larry Entwistle
F
Stephen Farrand, Gloria (Olson) Fox, Paul Fry
G
Cecile (Rogge) Gideon
H

I

J
Judith (Diehl) Johnson
K
Carol (Hodges) Kline, Robert Krause
L

M
Robert MacLeod Jr., Melinda (Polo) Mallory, Sandy (Pfersich) Marsh, Alice (Haldi) Miller, Maurice Molloy, Jr., Christie (DeSoto) Moore, David Morris,
N
Dorothy (Boyack) Nielson
O
Robert Odell, Ruth (Boysen) Olson
P
Marianne (Graham) Porter, Donald Provine
Q

R
Joy (Hinckley) Ragsdale
S
 Carol (York) Sampson, Gunnar Sedleniek, Linda (Velthoen) Serrurier, Lester Slifkin, Robert Stowell
T
Judith (Swanson) Thoreen
U

V
Elizabeth (Huebner) Venegas, Mary (Ruiz) Venegas
W
Edward Walker Jr.
X

Y

Z
Margaret (McIntyre) Zimmerman